Opposition scorelines
(1992-current)
Strongroom in the ascendancy:
Scoreline |
Opposition |
6-0 |
Lankians |
4-0 |
Fulmer |
3-0 |
Mill Hill Village, Churchill, East Prawle, Dulwich Lawnmower. |
2-0 |
Aldenham, Butterlords, Dynamo, Hampstead, Pecos, Team Mitcham, Washington, Whalers, London Desperados |
1-0 |
Metro, Berwick St.James, Dynamo, Pub on the Park, Peckham Rye, Valkyries, Chelsea Nomads, Woodstock, Sheen Park, Royal Ascot, Dropped Kratches, Tipton St.John, Arkley, Tetherdown Trundlers, Red Sky, Fleet Street Strollers,
Royal Challengers, Hayes Academy Colts, Phoenix, Millwall Stars, Mayfield, Rwanda A, Lynton & Lynmouth, Erratics, Zanzibar, Railway Taverners, Wookey Hole |
10-1 |
Hobgoblin Nomads |
7-1 |
Bohemians |
13-2 |
London Itinerants |
5-1 |
Lustleigh, Old Reps, Red Star |
6-3 |
Palm Tree |
4-1 |
Balham Roamers, Corona, West XI |
19-4 |
London Fields |
7-1-3 |
Crouch End |
5-3 |
Crossbats |
8-4 |
Harberton |
4-2 |
12 Angry Men |
2-1 |
Natural History Museum, Red Necks |
3-2 |
Rose & Crown |
17-10 |
Gardeners |
16-1-9 |
Pacific |
Honours even:
Scoreline |
Opposition |
13-13 |
Jesmond Jaguars |
6-6 |
London Nigerians |
3-3 |
Bloomsbury Royals |
2-2 |
Cairns Fudge |
1-1 |
Black Rose, Dar Legends, Elite, Machapuchre, Mill Hill Lions, Oli's Outlaws, Sunbury |
0-0 |
Branscombe Ravens [match drawn] |
Strongroom under the thumb:
Scoreline |
Opposition |
3-5 |
Exiles |
5-7 |
Village |
5-7 |
LBS |
1-2 |
Highgate, Kilve, Mixed Media, Viscount |
1-3 |
Alexandra Park |
1-6 |
Caribbean Mix |
1-2-7 |
Gaieties |
0-1 |
Cambridge to Casablanca Cycling Club, Sundown Specials, Rank Hovis, Totteridge, Brockwell, Wizards Dream, Mad Hatters, Ruislip, Salix, East End Cavaliers, Jennor , Luton Royals, Weekend Cricket Enthusiasts, Delhi 69ers, The Hangovers, South Delhi, Nimit XI, Symbiosis Centre for Management, Queensland & Sports Club, Memon Cricket Association, Kandy Cricket Club, Matale Hindu College Old Boys, Brumbys (A Team), Pakistan XI, Himalayan Cricket Academy, Nepal Police, Malgudishire, Nepal Army, Rwanda Emerging Side, Chumpshire, Salmagundi Gardeners, John Maurice Close |
0-2 |
Brumbys (B Team), Dar Combined XI, Pokhara, Queensbury, Ruislip Orientals, Rwanda U19, Rwanda XI, Sidmouth, Waldron |
0-1-3 |
Victor Trumper |
0-5 |
Budleigh Salterton |
Overall:
266 wins (59%) 182 losses 5 ties 1 draw 17 result unknown [incomplete scorecard] 23 abandoned to rain/snow 11 intra-Strongroom matches Total matches: 505 (454 competitive, with results)
|
|